ISBTS 2015

A Comprehensive Meeting on Intestinal Failure, Rehabilitation and Transplantation

June 10-13, 2015 - Universidad Católica Argentina (UCA) - BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA

Workshops

IF and TPN Workshop
Stuart Kaufman, Coordinator
Loris Pironi, Co-Coordinator
Yaron Avitzur
Susan Beath
Alan Buchman
Ricardo Castillo
Adriana Crivelli
Olivier Goulet
Simon Horslen
Christel Janssens
Samuel Kocoshis
Maria Ines Martinez
Wada Motoshi
Andrea Rossi
Jose Vincente Spolidoro
Marguerite Stasform
Clarivet Torres

Intestinal Rehabilitation Workshop
Debra L. Sudan, Coordinator
Thomas Jaksic, Co-Coordinator
Sylvio Avilla
Kim Heung Bae
Kishore Iyer
Palle Bekker Jeppesen
Pablo Lobos
George Mazariegos
Darius Mirza
Antonino Morabito
Hector Solar
Kelly Anne Tappenden
Paul Wales
Thierry Yandza

Intestinal Transplant Workshop
Andreas Pascher, Coordinator
Cal Matsumoto, Co-Coordinator
Kareem Abu-Elmagd
Thiago Beduschi
Andrew Bonham
Veronica Busoni
Yun Chen
Ruy Cuz
Girish Gupte
Gustaf Herlenius
Tomoaki Kato
Ajai Khanna
Florence Lacaille
Augusto Lauro
Richard Mangus
Jaimie Nathan
Jacques Pirenne
Manuel Lopez Santamaria
Carolina Rumbo
Lisa Sharkey
Kyle Soltys

Pathology, Endoscopy and Manometry Workshop
Phillip Ruiz, Coordinator
Karolina Burghardt, Co-Coordinator
Ana Bennett
Claudio Bilder
Antonietta D'Errico
Gert De Hertogh
Keith Lindley
Hayat Moussa
Fabio Nachman
Leonel Rodriguez
John Thompson

Basic Science and Immunology Workshop
Mihai Oltean, Coordinator
David Mercer, Co-Coordinator
Riccardo Coletta
Gerard Dijkstra
Thomas Fishbein
Natalia Lausada
Kaatje Lenaerts
Dominik Meir
Edna Montero
Kenneth Newell
Martin Rumbo
Robert Venick
Carey Watson
Adriana Zeevi

Vascular Accesses, ICO Care and Anesthesia Workshop
Francis Nowakowski, Coordinator
Julio Trentadue, Co-Coordinator
Christophe Chardot
Claudia Diaz
Yasuhiro Endo
Carlos Guzman
Joanne Hojsak
Francisco Klein
Daniel Hernan Liberto
Louis G. Martin
Sivia Niveyro
Kei Takase
Leon Valdivieso

Infectious Disease in Intestinal Transplant Workshop
Diana Florescu, Coordinator 
Uriel S Sandkovsky, Co-Coordinator
Edson Abdala
Heather Chambers
Pearlie Chong
Jose Marco Del Pont
Christina Koval
Tiziana Lazzarotto
Andrianna Masaia-Weinfeld
Claudia Nagel
Bernhard Sauter
Shunji Takakura

Donation and Intestinal Transplant Workshop
Rodrigo Vianna, Coordinator
Rodrigo Sanchez-Claria, Co-Coordinator
Rafael Antonio Arruda Pecora
Liliana Bisigniano
Laurens Ceulemans
Peter Friend
Undine Gerlach
Juan Francisco Guerra Castro
Francisco Oliveros Hernandez
German Lenis
Sergio Paiva Meira Filho
David Mulligan
Diego Ramisch
George Reyes
Carlos Soratti

Allied Health Workshop
Sara Clarke, Coordinator
Beverly Kosmach, Co-Coordinator
Carly Bambridge
Ana Maria Henao Bedoya
Jacqueline Blyth
Christine Chamberlain
Lila Chavez
Anna DeVoll-Zabrocki
Constanza Echevarris
Maria Carolina Gutierrez Cardona
Angelica Maria Higuera Barrera
Lindsay Hogg
Lydia Holdaway
Liliana Martinez
Jemma Mears
Angela Templeton
Velma Wright

Sociedad Argentina de Trasplantes Intestinal Transplant Association The Transplantation Society